KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

cold

Italian translation: candidatura spontanea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cold application
Italian translation:candidatura spontanea
Entered by: lanave

17:36 May 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: cold
Read through our current vacancies or send a cold application to one of our locations.

Secondo voi quel cold ha senso tradurlo?
lanave
Italy
autocandidatura
Explanation:
quando ci si candida spontaneamente ad un’azienda senza sapere se sia intenzionata all’ampliamento di organico
Selected response from:

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, userò candidatura spontanea.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1autocandidatura
Caterina Rebecchi
4non lo tradurreiAlberta Batticciotto


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non lo tradurrei


Explanation:
metterei soltanto modulo di richiesta o un sinonimo. Secondo è chiaro perché contrapposto a quanto sritto prima e legato da "or"

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autocandidatura


Explanation:
quando ci si candida spontaneamente ad un’azienda senza sapere se sia intenzionata all’ampliamento di organico


    Reference: http://www.regione.vda.it/lavoro/guida_ricerca/a3_i.asp
Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie, userò candidatura spontanea.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
6 hrs
  -> Grazie!