KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

bonded people

Italian translation: persone garantite o assicurate


07:26 Jun 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: bonded people
Si tratta di un articolo con dei consigli su come cogliere il massimo da una visita ad un anziano e nel controllo sicurezza trovo la frase:

Be sure that you use licensed and *bonded people*
Francesco Verde
Italian translation:persone garantite o assicurate
Explanation:
un saluto
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4persone garantite da cauzione
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4persone garantite o assicurate
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persone garantite o assicurate


Explanation:
un saluto

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persone garantite da cauzione


Explanation:
A garanzia dell'esecuzione dei contratti i privati contraenti debbono prestare idonee cauzioni. Le cauzioni possono essere surrogate da fideiussioni bancarie o di primaria impresa assicuratrice.
http://www.area.cs.cnr.it/struttura/normat/nuovoreg/t5c1.htm

I think it is important to specify the way these people are "bonded"
because bonded refers to a "cauzione" (it also apply to persons awaiting a criminal trial. They have to provide a "bond" to be released from jail between the time of their arrest and the date fixed for trial)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-15 07:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per assistenza domiciliare e assistenza familiare in Italia e cauzione:
http://www.comune.minturno.lt.it/pretorio/download/assistenz...

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4