KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

wait-and-see (see context)

Italian translation: temporeggiatore


11:19 Oct 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / coaching techniques
English term or phrase: wait-and-see (see context)
one of the answer options to the following Q:
High potential profiles can include the vocal leader, natural and …

other answers being:
rock
sponge

Thanks
Debora Villa
United Kingdom
Italian translation:temporeggiatore
Explanation:
raffaella
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8temporeggiatoreRaffaella Cornacchini
3EsitanteSalvatore Costanzo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
temporeggiatore


Explanation:
raffaella

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri
5 mins

agree  halifax: bello
6 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
8 mins

agree  Maximillian M Gold: nice one!
15 mins

agree  irenef
16 mins

agree  Irena Pizzi
1 hr

agree  Gianluca Baldo: OK!
4 hrs

agree  Micaela Genchi: bellissima soluzione
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Esitante


Explanation:
Pensavo a esitante come altra soluzione, però non sono molto sicuro!

Salvatore Costanzo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian