KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

Prescription (see context)

Italian translation: avvertenze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prescription (see context)
Italian translation:avvertenze
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

16:47 Oct 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Coaching
English term or phrase: Prescription (see context)
Me again! My last question on this project...at long last!
Context:
Question: Prescriptions help you (the Coach)...
Reply options:
Articulate everything the associate did wrong
Communicate what you would have done differently
Diagnosis breakpoints and facilitate behavior change

I don't seem to be able to render it in Italian. L'unica cosa che mi viene in mente e' "istruzioni" ma non mi sembra ideale

TIA
Debora Villa
United Kingdom
avvertenze
Explanation:
mi sono perso le domande precedenti e quindi non saprei se si puo' adattare al contesto...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3avvertenze
Oscar Romagnone
3ricetta (medica)
Sabrina Leone
2consigli/suggerimentiunica


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prescription (see context)
avvertenze


Explanation:
mi sono perso le domande precedenti e quindi non saprei se si puo' adattare al contesto...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
grazie

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prescription (see context)
ricetta (medica)


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere la ricetta medica anche se di solito è "prescription drug".

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prescription (see context)
consigli/suggerimenti


Explanation:
mi sembra che qui "prescriptions" voglia dire advices.

unica
Philippines
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog