KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

barge master

Italian translation: esperto chiatte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:barge master
Italian translation:esperto chiatte
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

19:05 Oct 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: barge master
fa parte di una serie di nomi proveniente dalla lista "marine crew"
Franco Rigoni
Italy
esperto chiatte
Explanation:
barge=chiatta
master=esperto,specialista
Selected response from:

gabriella gentile
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3comandante della chiatta
Oscar Romagnone
3esperto chiatte
gabriella gentile


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esperto chiatte


Explanation:
barge=chiatta
master=esperto,specialista

gabriella gentile
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comandante della chiatta


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86