KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

Nurses and Midwifes Board

Italian translation: registro ufficiale, albo professionale delle infermiere e delle ostetriche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nurses and Midwives Board
Italian translation:registro ufficiale, albo professionale delle infermiere e delle ostetriche
Entered by: Luke

23:13 Jan 11, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Human Resources / medical professions
English term or phrase: Nurses and Midwifes Board
Term indicating an Australian [registration]
organizazation, found in a certificate of registration of a "registered Nurse".
thanks in anticip[ation,
luke
Luke
registro ufficiale, albo professionale delle infermiere e delle ostetriche
Explanation:
http://www.nmb.nsw.gov.au/
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grzie Irena, Ciao, luke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3registro ufficiale, albo professionale delle infermiere e delle ostetriche
Irena Pizzi
4Comitato Infermiere e Ostetrichexxxmoranna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nurses and midwifes board
registro ufficiale, albo professionale delle infermiere e delle ostetriche


Explanation:
http://www.nmb.nsw.gov.au/

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grzie Irena, Ciao, luke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Gina!

agree  Daniela Carbini: concordo!
7 hrs
  -> grazie dani81!

agree  Monica Alpi
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Monica!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nurses and midwifes board
Comitato Infermiere e Ostetriche


Explanation:
Its an org.

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish