KudoZ home » English to Italian » Human Resources

well-dones / keepers

Italian translation: ben-fatti / addetti (incaricati)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well-dones / keepers
Italian translation:ben-fatti / addetti (incaricati)
Entered by: Federica Banzola

10:50 Feb 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources / specific expression
English term or phrase: well-dones / keepers
to provide focused feedback, concentrate on specific performance criteria. First, review "well-dones" and "keepers". Follow with a description of opportunities for imrpovement.
Federica Banzola
Italy
ben-fatti / addetti (incaricati)
Explanation:
In base alle tua spiegazione (molto esaustiva) a me pare proprio che well-dones si riferisca proprio ai feed-back fatti bene ed i keepers sono le persone che li hanno fatti, gli incaricati.
La mia opinione.
Selected response from:

EmMo
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ben-fatti / addetti (incaricati)
EmMo
3buon coefficiente / ideonei
Simpa


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buon coefficiente / ideonei


Explanation:
..un suggerimento

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian
The asker has declined this answer

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ben-fatti / addetti (incaricati)


Explanation:
In base alle tua spiegazione (molto esaustiva) a me pare proprio che well-dones si riferisca proprio ai feed-back fatti bene ed i keepers sono le persone che li hanno fatti, gli incaricati.
La mia opinione.

EmMo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie