KudoZ home » English to Italian » Insurance

out of pocket expenses

Italian translation: spese vive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of pocket expenses
Italian translation:spese vive
Entered by: Francesca Pesce

16:23 Sep 1, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Insurance / Cancellation policy
English term or phrase: out of pocket expenses
'all incidental and out of pocket expenses incurred and payable up to date of cancellation'

ho messo 'Tutte le spese fortuite fatte fino al giorno dell’annullamento' ma cosi' ho tralasciato 'out of pocket'... qualche suggerimento per una traduzione piu' accurata?
grazie
sara bovolenta
United Kingdom
spese vive
Explanation:
Tutte le spese vive e occasionali sostenute e dovute fino alla etc..
Selected response from:

Francesca Pesce
Grading comment
perfetta grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spese vive
Francesca Pesce
4piccole spese
sabina moscatelli
3spese impreviste
laura richichi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spese vive


Explanation:
Tutte le spese vive e occasionali sostenute e dovute fino alla etc..

Francesca Pesce
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
perfetta grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Felaco: Confermiamo... io ed il Garzanti Business English!
2 mins
  -> Ringrazio entrambi!

agree  tandream
20 mins
  -> grazie andrea

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piccole spese


Explanation:
secondo me di questo si tratta



sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spese impreviste


Explanation:
una possibilità!

laura richichi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian