KudoZ home » English to Italian » Insurance

retained fee

Italian translation: Acconto su parcella professionale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retained fee
Italian translation:Acconto su parcella professionale
Entered by: Giovanna Pistillo

13:51 Apr 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / -
English term or phrase: retained fee
All new consultancy contracts up top a retained fee of GBP 1,000,000 are included hereon
Giovanna Pistillo
Acconto su parcella professionale
Explanation:
Credo ben!
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acconto su parcella professionale
Giovanni Pizzati
4 -1onorario (professionale)
favaro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acconto su parcella professionale


Explanation:
Credo ben!

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
onorario (professionale)


Explanation:
-

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: Sorry, Favaro! Non è solo fee, ma c'è anche retained. E' un anticipo di onorario ad un professionista.
44 mins