KudoZ home » English to Italian » Insurance

market reach

Italian translation: copertura netta di mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market reach
Italian translation:copertura netta di mercato

17:42 Sep 13, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance, job
English term or phrase: market reach
In an interview, the recruiter told the applicant: You have to say you like the market reach.
pietro
copertura netta di mercato
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere la percentuale di copertura sulla popolazione totale a cui è rivolta una data campagna pubblicitaria
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estensione di mercato
Veronica Colasanto
3copertura netta di mercato
Oscar Romagnone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copertura netta di mercato


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere la percentuale di copertura sulla popolazione totale a cui è rivolta una data campagna pubblicitaria

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
many thanks.
Notes to answerer
Asker: it was useful, that was the right answer


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estensione di mercato


Explanation:
Nonostante l'ho visto anche senza traduzione:
http://www.cambiolavoro.com/clav/Bacheca.nsf/fad84b278e4a0ee...

Ma penso si riferisca ad un'altra cosa :)

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish