KudoZ home » English to Italian » Insurance

monetary asset

Italian translation: risorse/beni monetari, denaro


09:32 Jan 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: monetary asset
Pension and disability insurance contribution shall be paid in monetary assets only.

IATE dice - Azioni monetarie?????

E' un articolo di una legge pensionistica ed assicurativa macedone. Grazie
laura rutigliano
Italian translation:risorse/beni monetari, denaro
Explanation:
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 giorni (2008-01-28 09:38:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Laura!
Selected response from:

Fulvia Medana
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attività monetarie
Oscar Romagnone
3risorse/beni monetari, denaro
Fulvia Medana
3risorse liquide/liquiditàFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risorse liquide/liquidità


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attività monetarie


Explanation:
MONEY ASSET - Attività monetaria

Denaro o titoli rappresentativi di somme di denaro che possono essere determinate univocamente, senza riferimento al valore di altri beni.
http://www.performancetrading.it/Glossario/Me.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 ore (2008-01-17 03:08:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s) : - accounting
financial accounting

English monetary asset

Sous-entrée(s) : synonyme(s) money asset http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...


Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 131

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
risorse/beni monetari, denaro


Explanation:
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 giorni (2008-01-28 09:38:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Laura!

Fulvia Medana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2