KudoZ home » English to Italian » Insurance

inbound mail customer contact

Italian translation: contatto e-mail in ingresso cliente


18:53 Jul 6, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: inbound mail customer contact
The insurance company will provide total DM services from inbound, outbound, online, and direct mail customer contact.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:contatto e-mail in ingresso cliente
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contatto e-mail in ingresso cliente
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4email in arrivo dal contatto cliente
Lise Leavitt


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contatto e-mail in ingresso cliente


Explanation:
direi così


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SilvanaCollura
12 mins
  -> Grazie Silvana, Buona serata!

agree  Valentina Parisi
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille Viva96!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
email in arrivo dal contatto cliente


Explanation:


Lise Leavitt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish