KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

Best value pricing

Italian translation: Il miglior rapporto qualità-prezzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Best value pricing
Italian translation:Il miglior rapporto qualità-prezzo
Entered by: Raffaella Panigada

19:18 Oct 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / sito web di rivenditori di macchine agricole
English term or phrase: Best value pricing
Turn the internet into a powerful sales tool to better serve your customers!
The only full-service solution that provides you with:
- All XX products directly on your website
- High quality designs and animations
- Full used equipment integration
- Fast and easy content management
- **Best value pricing **
Silvia Guazzoni
Il miglior rapporto qualità-prezzo
Explanation:
Un'altra alternativa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-10-25 13:51:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sono contenta di esserti sata utile.
Selected response from:

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Il miglior rapporto qualità-prezzo
Raffaella Panigada
3prezzi favorevolidoba
3il prezzo migliore
Valter Ebagezio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
best value pricing
il prezzo migliore


Explanation:
...

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
best value pricing
prezzi favorevoli


Explanation:
Un'alternativa ....

doba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
best value pricing
Il miglior rapporto qualità-prezzo


Explanation:
Un'altra alternativa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2006-10-25 13:51:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sono contenta di esserti sata utile.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451: http://www.canyon-tech.it/3104/index.html
13 mins
  -> Grazie Science!

agree  piercarlo borelli
12 hrs
  -> Grazie, Piercarlo.