KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

review department

Italian translation: ufficio, reparto revisioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:review department
Italian translation:ufficio, reparto revisioni
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

19:22 Jan 30, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / web translation
English term or phrase: review department
[From an email sent out by a web site to disallow searches which breach the Terms and Conditions] --> is there an Italian translation for "Review Department" or is it better to keep the English word?

...If this situation continues we will be obliged to terminate your service.

Review Department
Elena Davitti
United Kingdom
ufficio, reparto revisioni
Explanation:
Il contesto non dice gran che.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ufficio, reparto revisioni
Giovanni Pizzati
4 -1dipartimento recensione
Marinela Sandoval


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dipartimento recensione


Explanation:
dipartimento recensione

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  sabina moscatelli: recensione direi proprio che in questo contesto non va bene
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ufficio, reparto revisioni


Explanation:
Il contesto non dice gran che.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milena ferrante
15 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Antonella Grati
15 hrs
  -> grazie