KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

leverages (verb)

Italian translation: utilizza


08:21 Nov 13, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / internet
English term or phrase: leverages (verb)
Introduced in early 2000, EtherNet/IP is based on commercial off-the-shelf Ethernet and the TCP/IP suite – not modified, proprietary implementations. EtherNet/IP also leverages standard UDP/IP transport services, which provide higher performance and multicast functionality for real-time messaging. And because EtherNet/IP leverages both TCP/IP and UDP/IP protocols, GM and other manufacturers can use it for both information and control applications.
nic
Italian translation:utilizza
Explanation:
in questo contesto, leverage nel senso di sfruttare, utilizzare
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utilizza
Elena Ghetti
3stabilizzareStudioErrante


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilizzare


Explanation:
!!!

StudioErrante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilizza


Explanation:
in questo contesto, leverage nel senso di sfruttare, utilizzare

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie