KudoZ home » English to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

executive panel

Italian translation: gruppo esecutivo di discussione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executive panel
Italian translation:gruppo esecutivo di discussione
Entered by: swisstell

21:15 Aug 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: executive panel
At xxx you can meet them all, attend classes and executive panels, and become a savvier shopper or a more successful seller.

Si tratta di una conferenza per utenti di un sito di e-commerce.
Andreina Baiano
Italy
gruppi esecutivi di discussione
Explanation:
gruppi di discussione di dirigenti
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gruppi esecutivi di discussione
swisstell
3 +1Consiglio DirettivoGiacomo Camaiora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gruppi esecutivi di discussione


Explanation:
gruppi di discussione di dirigenti

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greta Baldanzi
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consiglio Direttivo


Explanation:
-

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 days10 hrs