KudoZ home » English to Italian » Investment / Securities

non-vested shares

Italian translation: azioni non attribuite/assegnate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-vested shares
Italian translation:azioni non attribuite/assegnate
Entered by: Francesca Pesce

15:17 Oct 25, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Stock options and shares
English term or phrase: non-vested shares
Here's some context... it's all part of a stock option plan.
Buy-back of Shares Where Shares are bought back by the BV (whether in respect of Non-Vested Shares or in respect of a Bad Leaver or any olher relevant case)
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
azioni non attribuite/assegnate
Explanation:
Io di solito l'ho visto utilizzato in questa accezione.
Selected response from:

Francesca Pesce
Grading comment
Grazie, più avanti nel testo si capisce che si tratta di attribuzione!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3azioni non attribuite/assegnate
Francesca Pesce
3azioni non maturate
Alice Zuzek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azioni non maturate


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-10-25 15:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops..forse in Italiano si parla di opzioni non maturate

http://www.bdo.com/about/publications/assurance/fr_april_06/...
http://www.bdo.com/about/publications/assurance/fr_april_06/...

Alice Zuzek
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
azioni non attribuite/assegnate


Explanation:
Io di solito l'ho visto utilizzato in questa accezione.

Francesca Pesce
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Grazie, più avanti nel testo si capisce che si tratta di attribuzione!