KudoZ home » English to Italian » Investment / Securities

pre-money

Italian translation: valutazioni "pre-money"


06:55 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investment funds
English term or phrase: pre-money
In venture capital, pre-money valuations are also returning to normal
nic
Italian translation:valutazioni "pre-money"
Explanation:
Quando lavoravo per ETF, uno dei più grandi fondi venture cap europei, lo chiamavano così.
Selected response from:

Katherine Zei
Canada
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prima dell'erogazione del finanziamentomanildo
4valutazioni "pre-money"
Katherine Zei
3valutazioni preventive
Sabina Fata
3prefinanziamento
Beatrice


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prima dell'erogazione del finanziamento


Explanation:
.

manildo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valutazioni preventive


Explanation:
un'altra prosposta...


    Reference: http://biochemistry.ucsf.edu/~symp/Library/vc.02.ppt
Sabina Fata
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prefinanziamento


Explanation:
seee url below


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?3791
    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/p/premoneyvaluation.asp
Beatrice
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valutazioni "pre-money"


Explanation:
Quando lavoravo per ETF, uno dei più grandi fondi venture cap europei, lo chiamavano così.

Katherine Zei
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie