KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Step Number

Italian translation: passo (attività) da compiere


06:17 May 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Step Number
Key functions for budget planning:
..............
- There is no active worksheet
- Step Number
- Modified by
Alessandro Miani
Italian translation:passo (attività) da compiere
Explanation:
vedere ad es. il sito:
http://www.divax.it/guide/easydivx.asp
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4passo (attività) da compiereGiorgio Testa
3numero progressivoAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step number
numero progressivo


Explanation:
come in Excel o in altri fogli lavoro o database vengono definiti i numeri successivi di entry di dati

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
step number
passo (attività) da compiere


Explanation:
vedere ad es. il sito:
http://www.divax.it/guide/easydivx.asp

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144