KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

worked off

Italian translation: sono stati eliminati


20:16 May 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: worked off
list of error descriptions

Programme items check;
Too many, or too few, programme parts per programme run were worked off;

Stack overflow;
Maximum stack size exceeded


worked off?
alex
Italian translation:sono stati eliminati
Explanation:
troppoe, o troppo poche parti di programma sono state eliminate.
Solo una voce in più. Spero do aiutare.
Ciao, Giorgio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 48 mins (2005-05-24 08:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un tentativo d\'aiuto:
sono stati eliminati = beseitigt wurden

ti risulta?
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
thank you for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sono stati eliminatiGiorgio Testa
4stremati oppure dissipatic_carnevali
4terminati
Mariateresa Varbaro


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminati


Explanation:
sto cercando

Mariateresa Varbaro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stremati oppure dissipati


Explanation:
Penso che voglia dire questo, cioe' dopo uno sforzo che si e' reso inutile hanno dissolto i programmi. Credo sia giusto. Buon lavoro!

c_carnevali
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sono stati eliminati


Explanation:
troppoe, o troppo poche parti di programma sono state eliminate.
Solo una voce in più. Spero do aiutare.
Ciao, Giorgio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 48 mins (2005-05-24 08:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un tentativo d\'aiuto:
sono stati eliminati = beseitigt wurden

ti risulta?

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
thank you for your help




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): luskie