KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

isochronous load sharer

Italian translation: ripartitore di carico isocrono


11:12 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Modular Gen-set Controller
English term or phrase: isochronous load sharer
Optional synchronizer, isochronous load sharer, Mains and Generator protections allows for a total integrated solution for Gen-sets in stand-by and parallel modes with multiple engine support.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:ripartitore di carico isocrono
Explanation:
Vedere il sito:
http://www.confartigianato.it/minisiti/energia/documenti/Ser...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-16 11:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:ZuYz5UN0sBAJ:www.woodwa...
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
grazie mille :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ripartitore di carico isocronoGiorgio Testa
3Condivisore di carico isocrono
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Condivisore di carico isocrono


Explanation:
Oppure con Condivisione isocrona del carico

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 88

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ripartitore di carico isocrono


Explanation:
Vedere il sito:
http://www.confartigianato.it/minisiti/energia/documenti/Ser...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-16 11:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:ZuYz5UN0sBAJ:www.woodwa...

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
grazie mille :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
8 mins