KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

environmentally sound disposal

Italian translation: smaltimento ecocompatibile


12:43 Jun 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT assets takeback and recycle
English term or phrase: environmentally sound disposal
The terms “disposal,” “disposed of,” and “handling” refer to the treatment, recovery, recycling, and environmentally sound disposal of XXX equipment that is being discarded.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:smaltimento ecocompatibile
Explanation:
un'altra idea concisa ed efficace.

Buon lavoro,
carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
grazie: perfetto : )
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4smaltimento ecocompatibile
Carla Trapani
4 +3smaltimento ecologicamente compatibile
Elena Ghetti
4smaltimento rispettoso dell'ambiente
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
smaltimento ecologicamente compatibile


Explanation:
o compatibile con l'ambiente

http://www.google.it/search?q="smaltimento ecologicamente co...

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini: si, anche ecocompatibile :-)
8 mins

agree  Mario Calvagna
17 mins

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smaltimento rispettoso dell'ambiente


Explanation:
senza lasciarli accanto al portone!!!!!!!!!

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 53

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
smaltimento ecocompatibile


Explanation:
un'altra idea concisa ed efficace.

Buon lavoro,
carla

Carla Trapani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie: perfetto : )

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tyx
2 mins
  -> thx

agree  Daniela Zambrini
2 mins
  -> thx

agree  Stefano Papaleo
3 hrs

agree  Linda 969
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): luskie