KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

getting reacquainted

Italian translation: rilassarsi / distendersi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:getting reacquainted
Italian translation:rilassarsi / distendersi
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

10:03 Aug 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - IT (Information Technology) / newsletter
English term or phrase: getting reacquainted
During the evenings the group tried to leave XXX at work and enjoy getting reacquainted.

Si tratta di un incontro di formazione (ed eventi per socializzare, come pratiche sportive, ...) per super user (che ho tradotto come utenti privilegiati). Il gruppo si riferisce a questi utenti privilegiati mentre XXX sta per chi ha elaborato il software e suggerisce navigation tips e shortcuts.

Grazie mille
Laura Morarelli
Italy
rilassarsi / distendersi
Explanation:
get-acquainted seminar: seminario di distensione. L.Pilotti,I contratti di franchising, Egea e Giuffré Editore,1990
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rilassarsi / distendersi
Michele Esposito
3godersi una chiacchierata informale
Mancinelli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rilassarsi / distendersi


Explanation:
get-acquainted seminar: seminario di distensione. L.Pilotti,I contratti di franchising, Egea e Giuffré Editore,1990

Michele Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
grazie

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
godersi una chiacchierata informale


Explanation:
just an option!!

Mancinelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18