KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

humming with ongoing process

Italian translation: vi consentiamo di far girare i vostri affari


14:37 Aug 31, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Data Conversion Services
English term or phrase: humming with ongoing process
And we keep your business humming with ongoing process and application support in a managed environment, including:
- Application configuration and set up
- Application integration
- [...]
Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Italian translation:vi consentiamo di far girare i vostri affari
Explanation:
includendo anche "keep" e "business" nella frase originale e tenendo un tono non troppo formale

ciao
Selected response from:

Andrea Giacomelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vi consentiamo di far girare i vostri affari
Andrea Giacomelli
4Vedi frase
Gianni Pastore


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vi consentiamo di far girare i vostri affari


Explanation:
includendo anche "keep" e "business" nella frase originale e tenendo un tono non troppo formale

ciao

Andrea Giacomelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini: your business potrebbe anche essere inteso come your company, la vostra azienda
6 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vedi frase


Explanation:
***Vi garantiamo la massima integrazione tra la vostra attività e i processi etc***
Visto che "integration" è citato anche dopo, mi pare che il senso della frase indichi quella "seamless integration" tanto decantata dai produttori di software (seee, ma quando mai!!! :)

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 88