KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

subtree

Italian translation: sottoalbero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subtree
Italian translation:sottoalbero
Entered by: Serena Magni

09:32 Sep 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / finestre, schede...
English term or phrase: subtree
Ports subtree
Potrebbe essere una sottoscheda?
Grazie
Serena Magni
Portugal
sottoalbero
Explanation:
E' una porzione di una struttura gerarchica, come un file system
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sottoalbero
Valter Ebagezio
4 +1sottostruttura
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4struttura secondaria
Anna Rizzon
2sottoalberoGAR


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sottoalbero


Explanation:
E' una porzione di una struttura gerarchica, come un file system

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Bertuol
1 min
  -> Grazie rob69

agree  Ilaria Ciccioni: sempre il più preparato in questo campo....senza ironia, ho ricevuto sempre un grande aiuto da parte tua in questo settore....
5 mins
  -> Grazie Ilaria

agree  Tommaso Benzi
6 mins
  -> Grazie Tommaso

agree  kpi
36 mins
  -> Grazie kpi

agree  Michele Esposito
44 mins
  -> Grazie Michele

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sottostruttura


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 802

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosetta
1 hr
  -> Grazie Cosetta

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sottoalbero


Explanation:
vedi link:

http://www.free-stuff.it/trucchipc/sicurezza/satan.pdf#searc...

ciao

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
struttura secondaria


Explanation:
È solo un'alternativa alle altre risposte che hai già ricevuto, tutte corrette. Ciao

Anna Rizzon
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12