KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

make the time

Italian translation: trovare il tempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make the time
Italian translation:trovare il tempo
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

09:33 Oct 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - IT (Information Technology) / newsletter
English term or phrase: make the time
I need a mothertongue as I would like to translate it with "trovare il tempo" in Italian.

The passage is as follows:

"This week has been perfect to acclimate me to the system and leave it with things much clearer. Now I have to make the time to practice and teach my co-worker all that I have learned. Thanks very much!”

Thanks
Laura Morarelli
Italy
trovare il tempo
Explanation:
mi sembra che vada benissimo.
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5trovare il tempo
Valter Ebagezio
4recuperare il tempotandream


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trovare il tempo


Explanation:
mi sembra che vada benissimo.

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Bertuol
5 mins

agree  kpi
12 mins

agree  Alfredo Tutino
1 hr

agree  xxxMaudarg
8 hrs

agree  missdutch
9 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recuperare il tempo


Explanation:
recuperare il tempo perduto

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26