KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

writing (software)

Italian translation: scrittura


09:42 Oct 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - IT (Information Technology) / newsletter
English term or phrase: writing (software)
” Too many days, too many people. A lot of things are now clearer, (couldn't read the writing), we are waiting for our own data.”

It's an interview to people that have just attended a training to use a software that still has to be distributed. I translated it like that:

"Troppi giorni, troppe persone. Molte cose sono più chiare adesso (non riuscivo a comprendere i messaggi scritti), stiamo aspettando i nostri dati. "

Thanks
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Italian translation:scrittura
Explanation:
looks like a transcription from handwritten notes...the text in brackets might be a comment by the person who did the transcription and could not decypher the handwriting.
Selected response from:

Roberto Bertuol
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3calligrafia
Luca Ruella
3scrittura
Roberto Bertuol


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scrittura


Explanation:
looks like a transcription from handwritten notes...the text in brackets might be a comment by the person who did the transcription and could not decypher the handwriting.

Roberto Bertuol
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calligrafia


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Luca Ruella
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20