KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

web delivered

Italian translation: distribuito/offerto via/tramite (il) Web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Web-delivered
Italian translation:distribuito/offerto via/tramite (il) Web
Entered by: Floriana

18:24 Mar 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Informatica
English term or phrase: web delivered
It's just a bullet in a slide, so no specific context, but I'm sure it refers to a service that is "delivered through the Web."
Floriana
United States
distribuito via web
Explanation:
or: consegnato attraverso il web.
It's hard without a specific context.
Ciao,

Tiz
Selected response from:

Tiziano
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi (Tiziano è arrivato prima)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8distribuito via webTiziano
4fornito/offerto via web/Internet
cleobella


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
distribuito via web


Explanation:
or: consegnato attraverso il web.
It's hard without a specific context.
Ciao,

Tiz

Tiziano
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi (Tiziano è arrivato prima)!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Tondi
1 min

agree  Alessandra Galassi
5 mins

agree  Gian
11 mins

agree  Paola Paliotti
14 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone
23 mins

agree  Sabrina Rivaldo
40 mins

agree  Silvia Currò
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
2 days6 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornito/offerto via web/Internet


Explanation:
Spero sia utile.
Ciao!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 08:45:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Beh, anche se Tiziano è arrivato prima, certamente non abbiamo detto la stessa cosa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 08:46:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Beh, anche se Tiziano è arrivato prima, certamente non abbiamo detto la stessa cosa vero?

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4