KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

keystroke application

Italian translation: dispositivi/applicativi a tastiera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keystroke application
Italian translation:dispositivi/applicativi a tastiera
Entered by: Valeria Faber

10:26 Feb 14, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software per lettori di codici a barre
English term or phrase: keystroke application
Software per lettori di codici a barre. Dovrebbero essere applicazioni che richiedono l'inserimento di dati tramite tasti, ma come chiamarli in italiano? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

Easy Application Interfacing - XX allows you to easily connect a Code Reader to serial or **keystroke applications**. If your application requires keystroke data, XX will map data from a physical or virtual serial port to the keyboard port. If you are sending data from a Code Reader to a Bluetooth adapter connected to a host computer, you may route the data to any Windows or Pocket PC application that accepts keystroke data.
Silvia Guazzoni
dispositivi/applicativi a tastiera
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dispositivi/applicativi a tastiera
Valeria Faber
3sistemi di immissione (inserimento) dati tramite tastiera
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistemi di immissione (inserimento) dati tramite tastiera


Explanation:
non credo ci sia un termine tanto diretto quanto quello inglese

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivi/applicativi a tastiera


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Grazie mille!