KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

certifications held

Italian translation: certificazioni / certificati posseduti / in loro possesso / di cui dispongono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certifications held
Italian translation:certificazioni / certificati posseduti / in loro possesso / di cui dispongono
Entered by: Cecilia Di Vita

07:56 Mar 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / registration form
English term or phrase: certifications held
XXX is an identification number, 12 or 16 characters beginning with ‘COMP’, issued to all XXX testing candidates to track and verify XXX IT certifications held.

Scusatemi, devo essere completamente fusa ma non riesco a capire il senso dell'ultima frase di questo periodo... Avete idee?

GIA
Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
certificazioni / certificati posseduti / in loro possesso / di cui dispongono
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
lo dicevo bene che ero fusa... ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certificazioni / certificati posseduti / in loro possesso / di cui dispongono
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3certificazioni detenuteLoretta Bertoli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificazioni / certificati posseduti / in loro possesso / di cui dispongono


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 802
Grading comment
lo dicevo bene che ero fusa... ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Pisano
3 mins
  -> Grazie Sara

agree  Luisa Fiorini
9 mins
  -> Grazie Luisa

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificazioni detenute


Explanation:
.

Loretta Bertoli
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian