KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

repower

Italian translation: ripotenziare


16:16 Nov 1, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: repower
In Repower Mode the X-rays can be repowered without performing a calibration. Repowering is allowed once the system has been calibrated up to a maximum five times after the last calibration
AnnalisaQ.
Chile
Italian translation:ripotenziare
Explanation:
"ripotenziare i raggi x "
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
scelgo questo, grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rivitalizzare
Ivan Petryshyn
3 +1rimettere in funzione/alimentare di nuovo
Sabrina Leone
3ripotenziare
Vincent Lemma
3modalità riaccensione
Laura Crocè


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ripotenziare


Explanation:
"ripotenziare i raggi x "


    Reference: http://www.rivistainnovare.com/pdf/2004-3.pdf
Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
scelgo questo, grazie a tutti.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rimettere in funzione/alimentare di nuovo


Explanation:
power:

verbo transitivo
alimentare [engine ]; motorizzare [plane, boat ]; ~ed by che va a [engine ]; che funziona a [gas ]; alimentato da [electricity, generator ].

spero possa aiutarti!

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaele Tutino
1 min
  -> GRAZIE :)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modalità riaccensione


Explanation:
Spero sia utile...

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rivitalizzare


Explanation:
proprio come i termini gia' proposti

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian