KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

launchpad

Italian translation: pannello di avvio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:launchpad
Italian translation:pannello di avvio
Entered by: Rosa Cangiano

13:27 Jul 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / informatica
English term or phrase: launchpad
Login at www.......com using your username and password
Click on "XXXX" on the launchpad
Login to XXXX using XXXX
your username
password (will be sent to you after training session)
Giorgia P
pannello di avvio
Explanation:
l'ho sempre tradotto così.

ciao,

Rosa
Selected response from:

Rosa Cangiano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pannello di avvio
Rosa Cangiano
4barra di avvioamiguens


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pannello di avvio


Explanation:
l'ho sempre tradotto così.

ciao,

Rosa

Rosa Cangiano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri
18 mins

agree  Gian
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra di avvio


Explanation:
non ho spiegazione

amiguens