KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

feedback provider

Italian translation: provider di feedback


17:03 Jan 10, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: feedback provider
si tratta di un test
rossami
Italian translation:provider di feedback
Explanation:
Non è il massimo accostare due termini inglesi per una traduzione in italiano, tuttavia ...
Selected response from:

Antonio Palumbo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fornitore di responsiU S A
4fornitore di feedback
Magda Falcone
4provider di feedback
Antonio Palumbo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provider di feedback


Explanation:
Non è il massimo accostare due termini inglesi per una traduzione in italiano, tuttavia ...

Antonio Palumbo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornitore di feedback


Explanation:
Ho trovato solo tre risultati, ma ti propongo lo stesso la risposta. :)


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=fornitore-di-feedback&me...
Magda Falcone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornitore di responsi


Explanation:
proprio se non si vogliano accostare i due termini in inglese nella traduzione italiana...

U S A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian