KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Schedule Mgt.

Italian translation: Servizi di posta elettronica / pianificazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mail/Schedule Mgt. (Exchange 2000)
Italian translation:Servizi di posta elettronica / pianificazione
Entered by: Adriana Esposito

21:31 Jul 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: Schedule Mgt.
The preferred Office products are:


Word- Word processing
Excel- Spreadsheet
Access- Database
Powerpoint- presentation
Exchange 2000- Mail/Schedule Mgt.
C. Gennari
servizi di posta elettronica / pianificazione
Explanation:
Ciao!
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4servizi di posta elettronica / pianificazione
Adriana Esposito
4Programma Mgt.mergim
2 +1AgendaGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
servizi di posta elettronica / pianificazione


Explanation:
Ciao!


    Reference: http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:8ybZv9f-pWIC:www.micros...
Adriana Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
13 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Marjon
59 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Gian
9 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Loredana Calo
16 hrs
  -> Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agenda


Explanation:
Un'alternativa

Poiché a mio avviso 'mgt' è un acronimo di management, il tutto appare come: 'gestione del calendario delle proprie attività'

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programma Mgt.


Explanation:
Per conto mio si tratta di programmare l'attività manageriale.

mergim
United States