KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

unlimited lists

Italian translation: liste illimitate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unlimited lists
Italian translation:liste illimitate
Entered by: Silvana Parascandolo

13:01 Aug 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: unlimited lists
numero illimitato di liste, o liste illimitate ??

CONTESTO:
"VOP modusMail Corporation 500 Edition
VOP modusMail Server, VOP Mail Web Professional,
VOP modusMail backup, VOP modusMail Migration Services,
1 year support plan, anti-virus & Sieve updates.
500 users, 10 domains, unlimited lists."

http://www.vircom.com/commerce/buymodusmail.htm
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
liste illimitate
Explanation:
Credo si riferisca alla capacita` e non al numero, ma non sono sicura.
Ciao
Selected response from:

Silvana Parascandolo
Grading comment
Sono riuscito a caparire che si tratta di liste con un numero illimitato di messaggi.

Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1liste illimitate
Silvana Parascandolo
4liste illimitate
erme


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liste illimitate


Explanation:
Credo si riferisca alla capacita` e non al numero, ma non sono sicura.
Ciao

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sono riuscito a caparire che si tratta di liste con un numero illimitato di messaggi.

Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liste illimitate


Explanation:
Io sceglierei questa soluzione, in quanto "liste illimitate" può indicare sia che il loro numero è illimitato, sia che il contenuto di ciascuna di esse è illimitato. Che ne pensi? Buon lavoro!
P

erme
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12