KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

labeled

Italian translation: definito, classificato, etichettato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labeled
Italian translation:definito, classificato, etichettato
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

08:53 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: labeled
Il termine è inserito in questa frase:
"XXXX, as the first production release was labeled, was released in June of this year."
Ho visto che il termine è presente nel glossario, ma non mi sembra che le definizioni riportate siano adatte per il mio caso.

Grazie a tutti.
Chiara
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
definita, classificata, etichettata
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
Chiara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5identificato o contrassegnatocaterina fuda
5chiamato/denominato
Roberta Anderson
4definita, classificata, etichettata
Gian
2contrassegnatameris


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identificato o contrassegnato


Explanation:
none

caterina fuda

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definita, classificata, etichettata


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie.
Chiara

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contrassegnata


Explanation:
... spero possa esserti utile!

meris
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chiamato/denominato


Explanation:
arrivo un po' tardi, ma da questa singola frase mi sembra che voglia semplicemente dire chiamato, denominato.

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96