KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

system working timer

Italian translation: timer di funzionamernto sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system working timer
Italian translation:timer di funzionamernto sistema
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

09:27 Feb 9, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: system working timer
Altre stringhe del software del centro di lavorazione:

System working Timer
System working Event
Machine fault Timer
Machine fault Event
Operator action Timer
Operator action Event

Grazie a tutti :)

Giulia
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
timer di funzionamernto sistema
Explanation:
o temporizzatore
;)
Selected response from:

Andrea Cingolani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4timer di funzionamernto sistema
Andrea Cingolani
3 +1Timer sistema funzionante
Fulvio & Sharon Baudo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Timer sistema funzionante


Explanation:
Alternativamente 'temporizzatore' per 'timer'

Fulvio & Sharon Baudo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Frisano
3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
timer di funzionamernto sistema


Explanation:
o temporizzatore
;)

Andrea Cingolani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto: non è il timer che funziona, ma il sistema
2 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca!

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
5 mins
  -> Grazie Claudia

agree  Pnina
8 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Sele
59 mins