KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

until-time

Italian translation: tempo ultimo /data ultima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:until-time
Italian translation:tempo ultimo /data ultima
Entered by: Gianluca Marras

17:54 Feb 16, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software, data processing, scheduling
English term or phrase: until-time
come rendereste il termine?

"The dynamic state of a connector consists of a number od elements on the connector comprising the data elements e the produced-until time (the time until which data has ben produced by the source software component)."
Gianluca Marras
Italy
tempo ultimo /data ultima (di produzione)
Explanation:
E' solo una mia interpretazione..., credo che Mario Altare saprà fare di meglio..., :-))
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tempo ultimo /data ultima (di produzione)
AeC2009
2until-timeMarco Solinas
Summary of reference entries provided
until time
Gordana Sujdovic

  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
until-time


Explanation:
Gianluca: ho trovato molti esempi di utilizzazione di "until-time" tale e quale, nella letteratura IT in Italiano.
E, di passaggio, bel cognome sardo. Mia nonna era une Marras, di Senorbi.

Marco Solinas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tempo ultimo /data ultima (di produzione)


Explanation:
E' solo una mia interpretazione..., credo che Mario Altare saprà fare di meglio..., :-))

AeC2009
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Altare
6 mins
  -> Thanks..., :-))

agree  Sele
2 hrs
  -> Thanks..., :-))




Reference comments


53 mins
Reference: until time

Reference information:
http://www.microsoft.com/language/en/us/search.mspx?sString=...

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian