KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

forms and record entry

Italian translation: compilazione di moduli e documenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forms and record entry
Italian translation:compilazione di moduli e documenti
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

09:54 Feb 18, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: forms and record entry
Data Conversion is one of the high priority services of the IT Industry. With technically skilled and well-trained staff, we can provide Data Conversion Services in the following areas
Microfilm conversion
Hand Written Data conversion
Medical Claim Forms conversion
Image conversion
Forms and Record entry
compilazione moduli e inserimento dati?
Cristina Giannetti
compilazione di moduli e documenti
Explanation:
Io lo renderei in questo modo...
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compilazione di moduli e documenti
Claudia Carroccetto
4inserimento (data-entry) di Moduli e Dati
AeC2009


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compilazione di moduli e documenti


Explanation:
Io lo renderei in questo modo...

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fulvio & Sharon Baudo
1 day20 hrs
  -> Grazie Sharon! :)

agree  Oscar Romagnone
4 days
  -> Grazie collega! Buon inizio settimana e buon lavoro...

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserimento (data-entry) di Moduli e Dati


Explanation:
My opinion...

AeC2009
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32