KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Pull completion report

Italian translation: estrazione del rapporto di completamento (dell'operazione/processo)


15:31 Feb 19, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Pull completion report
La frase è tratta da un corso di e-learning. In particolare viene evidenziato un diagramma di flusso dell'implementazione. Le frasi in basso sono elencate ciascuna in un proprio riquadro da sinistra verso destra (se questo può essere di aiuto...), per indicare la progressione del flusso.

Generate email to users with login credentials
Pull completion report after 30 days
A notification to "Incomplete" copying Manager
Danilo Carnevale
Italy
Italian translation:estrazione del rapporto di completamento (dell'operazione/processo)
Explanation:
Secondo me.

Buon lavoro,
Sara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni16 ore (2009-02-23 08:22:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te! :)
Selected response from:

Sara Pisano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille Sara!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estrazione del rapporto di completamento (dell'operazione/processo)
Sara Pisano
5estrazione del rapporto completo
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pull completion report
estrazione del rapporto completo


Explanation:
estrazione del rapporto completo

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pull completion report
estrazione del rapporto di completamento (dell'operazione/processo)


Explanation:
Secondo me.

Buon lavoro,
Sara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni16 ore (2009-02-23 08:22:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te! :)

Sara Pisano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Grazie mille Sara!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
3 hrs
  -> grazie Claudia :)