KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

technology-enabled

Italian translation: applicazione IT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technology-enabled application
Italian translation:applicazione IT

20:13 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: technology-enabled
If this sounds like a traditional systems management console, with green for all systems go and red for when it all starts to go wrong, it isn’t. The new digital dashboards go beyond network and system monitoring – they map the technology-enabled applications to the business.

Su Google ho trovato 42 hit in cui veniva lasciato in inglese in contesto italiano. Suggerimenti? Grazie!
Andreina Baiano
Italy
a contenuto tecnologico
Explanation:
applicazioni a contenuto tecnologico.

Per pigrizia lo potresti anche lasciare in inglese.........io cerco di tradurre il + possibile.

Buon lavoro.
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Anche se poi ho tradotto altrimenti, Proz mi invita a valutare le risposte e questa è quella che mi piaceva di più. Grazie!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5che supportano la tecnologiaPaola Capobianco
5a contenuto tecnologico
Massimo Gaido
5applicazioni utilizzabili con la tecnologia
Valentino Visentini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
applicazioni utilizzabili con la tecnologia


Explanation:
...

Valentino Visentini
Canada

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a contenuto tecnologico


Explanation:
applicazioni a contenuto tecnologico.

Per pigrizia lo potresti anche lasciare in inglese.........io cerco di tradurre il + possibile.

Buon lavoro.
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Anche se poi ho tradotto altrimenti, Proz mi invita a valutare le risposte e questa è quella che mi piaceva di più. Grazie!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
che supportano la tecnologia


Explanation:
enabled viene tradotto come "che supporta"

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian