KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

manifacturing executive

Italian translation: responsabile della produzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manifacturing executive
Italian translation:responsabile della produzione
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

20:50 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: manifacturing executive
A manufacturing executive would view the performance indicators of the supply chain and demand chain.
Andreina Baiano
Italy
dirigente della Produzione
Explanation:
direi
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti (specie per i commenti agli agree, che sono stati utilissimi)!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1direttore di produzionePaola Capobianco
4 +2dirigente della Produzione
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dirigente della Produzione


Explanation:
direi

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti (specie per i commenti agli agree, che sono stati utilissimi)!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentino Visentini
57 mins

agree  manducci
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direttore di produzione


Explanation:
manufacturing viene tradotto come produzione

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: o anche responsabile
12 mins