KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

text parsing processing

Italian translation: analisi grammaticale/sintattica del testo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:text parsing processing
Italian translation:analisi grammaticale/sintattica del testo
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

15:05 Nov 10, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / information technology
English term or phrase: text parsing processing
Software, firmware and electronic circuitry that performs the following functions: XML content processing, SSL processing, RSA public key processing, content encryption/decryption processing, random number and pseudo-random number generation, anti-virus processing, firewall processing, intrusion detection processing, layer 4/7 content processing, data encoding, data decoding, data compression, data decompression, text parsing processing and data pattern matching processing through application specific circuitry, including the development of boards, agents, and silicon implementations of the agents.
didiv
analisi grammaticale/sintattica del testo
Explanation:
analisi grammaticale/sintattica del testo
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Analisi del testo
Sabrina Eskelson
5analisi grammaticale/sintattica del testo
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Analisi del testo


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: anche parsing, vedi: http://www.linuxvalley.it/columns/columns.php?IdCol=107, http://digilander.libero.it/davidemichele/InformationExtract...
2 mins

agree  Daniela Tosi: sì, anche parsing lasciato in inglese, gli addetti ai lavori comprendono che è un'analisi
1 hr

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
8 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analisi grammaticale/sintattica del testo


Explanation:
analisi grammaticale/sintattica del testo

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
grazie!