KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

verticals

Italian translation: soluzioni verticali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:verticals
Italian translation:soluzioni verticali
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

14:42 Apr 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / it
English term or phrase: verticals
The falling costs of technologies have resulted in the enterprise overbuying a lot of technologies, and now these same departments are evaluating how to maximize those investments today. It has also led to consolidation in many as best of breed providers partnered to provide customer value.
Cristina Giannetti
soluzioni verticali
Explanation:
Puoi anche lasciarlo in inglese.

Ciao
Chiara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 13 mins (2004-04-07 06:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nwi.it/idg/networkworld/news.nsf/StampaAmichevole... 9CF9A8CA32DB9FABC1256E5F003E140B - 7k -

L\'ho ripetuto perché non sono sicura che il primo funzioni.
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soluzioni verticali
Chiara Santoriello
4integrazioni verticalisuslik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrazioni verticali


Explanation:
Check this out:

http://www.ea2000.it/libri/ferrucci/ferrucci ind.htm

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soluzioni verticali


Explanation:
Puoi anche lasciarlo in inglese.

Ciao
Chiara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 13 mins (2004-04-07 06:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nwi.it/idg/networkworld/news.nsf/StampaAmichevole... 9CF9A8CA32DB9FABC1256E5F003E140B - 7k -

L\'ho ripetuto perché non sono sicura che il primo funzioni.


    www.nwi.it/idg/networkworld/news.nsf/StampaAmichevole/ 9CF9A8CA32DB9FABC1256E5F003E140B - 7k
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86