KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

to denote

Italian translation: dimostrare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to denote
Italian translation:dimostrare
Entered by: Science451

14:28 Apr 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / it
English term or phrase: to denote
„X Performance: Utility computing denotes being able to scale compute resources to your needs, in real time. Accurate performance management tools are the first step to optimizing the delivery of these resources, and as networks and applications grow bigger, these tools will become more significant.
Cristina Giannetti
dimostrare
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dimostrareScience451
4 +2indica la capacità...xxxmultidioma


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indica la capacità...


Explanation:
Cris

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-04-07 14:34:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o determina
:-)

xxxmultidioma

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Zei
16 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dimostrare


Explanation:
HTH

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: in questo contesto assolutamente SI'.......................
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  bistefano: dimostra di poter ...
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  byteman
5 hrs
  -> grazie, Salvo

agree  Gian
1 day11 mins
  -> grazie