KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

delivery

Italian translation: assegnazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery
Italian translation:assegnazione
Entered by: rabenante

14:30 Apr 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / it
English term or phrase: delivery
„X Performance: Utility computing denotes being able to scale compute resources to your needs, in real time. Accurate performance management tools are the first step to optimizing the delivery of these resources, and as networks and applications grow bigger, these tools will become more significant.
Cristina Giannetti
assegnazione di queste risorse
Explanation:
le risorse in genere si assegnano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2004-04-07 15:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ma vanno bene anche le altre risposte comunque.
Selected response from:

rabenante
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distribuzione
Letizia Pipero
4lancioScience451
4assegnazione di queste risorserabenante
3fornituraxxxGabriella B.
3invio
Patrizia Simoncioni


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invio


Explanation:
Credo che invio vada bene...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-04-07 14:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O anche Trasmissione o Diffusione

Patrizia Simoncioni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribuzione


Explanation:
...un'altra possibilità visto che si parla di ottimizzazione delle risorse e di sviluppo nella rete

Buon lavoro

Letizia Pipero
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
2 mins
  -> grazie

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fornitura


Explanation:
e' un'idea..
Ciao

Ga

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assegnazione di queste risorse


Explanation:
le risorse in genere si assegnano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2004-04-07 15:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ma vanno bene anche le altre risposte comunque.

rabenante
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lancio


Explanation:
HTH

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73