KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

account representative

Italian translation: responsabile commerciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account representative
Italian translation:responsabile commerciale
Entered by: Greta Baldanzi

15:04 Aug 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: account representative
Excerpt:
"My account representative put me in contact with the XXX Group at YYY"
Francesco Barbuto
responsabile commerciale
Explanation:
Ti riporto il link di un job posting da cui risulta più chiara la definizione. Ciao!
Selected response from:

Greta Baldanzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5responsabile commerciale
Greta Baldanzi
3 +2account representativeScience451
3account managerMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account manager


Explanation:
il mio account manager

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-10 15:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure \"il referente responsabile del mio account\"

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
account representative


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:-hRKeM0p7jAJ:web.tiscali...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T. Czibulyás
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Moushira El-Mogy
2 hrs
  -> thank you

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
responsabile commerciale


Explanation:
Ti riporto il link di un job posting da cui risulta più chiara la definizione. Ciao!


    Reference: http://www.katun.com/aboutkatun/jobmd032-03.html
Greta Baldanzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie