KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

frase

Italian translation: una funzionalità di gestione delle eccezioni flessibile e multilivello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a flexible multi-level exception handling capability
Italian translation:una funzionalità di gestione delle eccezioni flessibile e multilivello
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

14:51 Aug 12, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: frase
These include new inter-task communication mechanisms (message queues, event flags and mailboxes), *a flexible multi-level exception handling capability* and an alternative error-handling model that generates exceptions from system call errors.
Grazie per l'aiuto.
Fiorella
Fiorella Stracquadanio
una flessibile funzionalità multilivello di gestione delle eccezione
Explanation:
una funzionalità di gestione delle eccezioni flessibile e multilivello

exception handling gestione delle eccezioni [ELAB] Programming techniques for dealing with error conditions, generally without terminating execution of the program. McGrawHill
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 a tutti per le spiegazioni. Ciao Fiorella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5una capacità flessibile e multilivello di gestione delle eccezioni
Francesco Barbuto
3 +2una flessibile funzionalità multilivello di gestione delle eccezione
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una flessibile funzionalità multilivello di gestione delle eccezione


Explanation:
una funzionalità di gestione delle eccezioni flessibile e multilivello

exception handling gestione delle eccezioni [ELAB] Programming techniques for dealing with error conditions, generally without terminating execution of the program. McGrawHill

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 109
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 a tutti per le spiegazioni. Ciao Fiorella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman: gestione delle eccezioni flessibile e multilivello
4 mins

agree  gmel117608
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
una capacità flessibile e multilivello di gestione delle eccezioni


Explanation:
Mi pare che possa andare bene; non ci sono ambiguità nell'originale

Francesco Barbuto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian