KudoZ home » English to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

software strings

Italian translation: stringhe di software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:software strings
Italian translation:stringhe di software
Entered by: paolamonaco

14:18 Feb 14, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: software strings
è il "titoletto" di una sezione in cui si spiega come visualizzare un filmato
elle_bi
stringhe di software
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

paolamonaco
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3stringhe di softwarepaolamonaco
4stringhe software
EuroT-IT


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stringhe software


Explanation:
..

EuroT-IT
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stringhe di software


Explanation:
...

paolamonaco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nydas77
18 mins

agree  verbis
23 mins

agree  Cecilia Di Vita
1 hr