KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Experience

Italian translation: esercizio effettivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actual experience
Italian translation:esercizio effettivo
Entered by: Silvia Prendin

07:37 May 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / insurance
English term or phrase: Experience
"due consideration will be given to the actual experience of the business compiled after completion of the construction and startup" - Cosa può significare in questo contesto assicurativo? Avrebbe senso parlare di "sinistrosità" in questo caso? Grazie e buona domenica!!
elle_bi
effettivo esercizio
Explanation:
esercizio è un po' più tecnico rispetto a esperienza, in italiano di solito si prediligono questi termini... ;-)
Selected response from:

Silvia Prendin
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2effettivo esercizio
Silvia Prendin
5esperienza nel settore
Maurizio Valente


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actual experience
effettivo esercizio


Explanation:
esercizio è un po' più tecnico rispetto a esperienza, in italiano di solito si prediligono questi termini... ;-)

Silvia Prendin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
51 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
experience
esperienza nel settore


Explanation:
Evidentemente il settore non è quello delle assicurazioni (edilizia?)

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 50